Print

THE APOSTOLIC CARMEL EDUCATIONAL SOCIETY ® KARNATAKA

Results details

SSLC Results: 2020– 2021

STATE BOARD

S. No.

Name of the School and Place

No. Appeared

No. Passed

School quality weightage %

School Grade

Highest Score

Name of the Highest Scorer

Medium

Score out of 625

%age

1.

St. Ann’s High School, Mangaluru

72

72

80.91

 

A

Kannada

609

97.44

Sahana B.N.

English

603

96.48

Pearl Veigas

2.

St Agnes High School, Bendore, Mangaluru

148

148

87.06

 

A

Kannada

623

99.68

Nidhi

English

575

92

Sameeksha

3.

Ladyhill Victoria Girls High School, Urwa, Mangaluru

198

198

87.81

 

A

Kannada

578

92.48

Harsha

English

 

619

99.4

Niharika Bhat

4

St. Mary’s High School, Falnir, Mangaluru

143

143

87.20

 

A

Kannada

 

533

85.28

James Raj

English

623

99.68

Sahithya M Salian

5

St Cecily’s High School,Udupi

184

184

85.05

A

Kannada

544

87.04

Manjunath

English

620

99.2

Dharti

6

 

Holy Rosary High School Moodbidre

79

79

69.5

B

Kannada

 

577

92.32

Swathi

7

Carmel Girls High School Modankap

78

78

85.27

A

Kannada

 

615

98.40

Shrinidhi

8

St. Joseph’s  High School, Kundapur

34

34

82.60

A

Kannada

 

588

94.08

Nikhitha

9

Stella Maris High School,Gangolli

63

63

73.59

 

B

Kannada

625

100

Shreya Mestha

10

Carmel High School, Kemmannu

18

18

74.87

B

Kannada

 

456

76

Dhanush

11

Vidya Jyothi High School, Jyothinagar

55

55

72.91

B

Kannada

 

574

91.84

Kavitha

12

Mary Immaculate High School, Bangalore

74

74

88.34

 

A

English

594

95.04

Rabiya Bushra M

13

St. Joseph’s High School, Bannimantap, Mysore.

134

134

90.09

 

A

English

 

617

98.72

1.Ariba Khan

2. Sanjana

14

Carmel English High School, Nanjangud

144

144

91.8

A

English

 

625

100

Ananya S

15

Carmel English Medium High School Kotekar

64

64

90.50

A

English

 

610

97.60

Bhoomika Sriraj

16

Stella Maris Eng. Med. School, Gangolli

25

25

84.43

A

English

 

574

91.84

Manasvi Madikal

17

Carmel Eng. Med. High School Kemmannu Udupi

35

35

88.26

 

A

English

586

93.76

SanjanaKotian

18

Carmel VidyaVikas Eng. Medium School Bailhongal

59

59

93.67

 

A

English

 

604

96.64

Khushi Ravi Hiremath

19

Little Flower School,

Hulligudda

Lingasgur

55

55

94.2

 

A

English

 

614

98.24

Srusti M Malagihal

 

Results of CBSE/ICSE Schools - Class X :2020– 2021

S. No.

Name of the School and Place

No. Appeared

No. Passed

%age of school

Highest Score -

Out of 500

%age

Name of the Highest Scorer

1

Mary Immaculate School (ICSE)

58

58

100

485

97

1.Annam Nimra

2.Naadia Ghalib Sheriff

2.

Mount Carmel Central School, Mangaluru

107

107

100

491

98.2

Benita Geona Rodrigues

 

3.

 

Carmel School, Mangaluru

94

94

100

476

95.20

Chaithanya S Vaidya

4

Carmel School, Moodubidire

 

22

22

100

484

96.8

Rohith Damien Pereira

5

St. Agnes School, Bendore, Mangaluru

111

111

100

484

96.8

Samruddhi D

 

Results of CBSE/ICSE Schools - Class XII :2020– 2021

S. No.

Name of the School and Place

No. Appeared

No. Passed

%age of School

Highest Score – Out of 500

%age

Name of the Highest Scorer

1.

Mount Carmel Central School, Mangaluru

28

28

100

486

97.2

1. Jashan Chhabra

2. Nishkal Rao

 

PUC Results : 2020– 2021

S. No.

Name of the School and Place

Stream

No. Appeared

No. Passed

%age of the College

Highest Score – Out of 600

%age

Name of the Highest Scorer

1.

 

St Agnes P U College,

Mangalore

Arts

 

38

38

100

599

99.83

1.Nishkala Shetty

2.Sharol Melisa Lobo

Commerce

 

212

212

100

597

99.5

1.Sherlin Correa

2.Lavanya K

Science

 

301

301

100

600

100

1.Alene Claresta D Souza

2.Leann Mariel Coelho

2.

 

St Ann’s P U College,

Mangalore

Arts

23

 

23

 

100

568

94.6

Kaamilah Jinan

Commerce

 

95

95

100

598

99.6

Halimath Shamna

Science

 

50

50

100

598

99.6

Zeenath Zulfa

3.

Ladyhill Victoria Composite P.U. College, Urwa, Mangaluru

Commerce

 

65

65

100

574

95.67

Thasma Rai

Science

31

31

100

574

95.67

Krithika

4.

St. Mary’s Comp P.U. College, Falnir, Mangaluru

Commerce

 

59

59

100

567

94.5

Nida Khanam

Science

34

 

34

100

597

99.5

Aysha Riza K S

5

St Cecily’s Composite

P U College,

Udupi

Arts

 

11

11

100

563

938

Ria Lobo

Commerce

 

76

76

100

596

99.3

Abhishek D Maindan

Science

 

21

21

100

600

100

Dalina Castelino

6

Holy Rosary Composite PU College Moodbidri

Arts

27

27

100

457

76.1

Vijetha

Commerce

 

69

69

100

592

98.6

Bryan Priston Pinto

Science

 

18

18

100

540

90

Kavitha V Poojary

7

Carmel Composite P U College Modankap

 

Arts

 

25

25

100

487

81.17

Fathima Rowvana

Commerce

 

197

197

100

589

98.17

Chaithanya

Science

129

129

100

599

99.83

Dhanyashree R

8

Carmel Composite P.U. College, Nanjangud

Commerce

 

22

22

100

593

98.80

Preethi R

Science

 

47

47

100

590

98.30

Chitra N

Sd/-

Secretary

The A.C.E.S